Ancestors of Ketil (Ken) Nygaard

Name List

No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, [>]

[ÅNENSDATTER-ANONSDATTER], ÅNONSDATTER-ARAGON, ARAGON-ARAGÓN, ÅRÅS-ARGYROS, ÅRHUS-ARNADÓTTIR, ÁRNASON-ARNENSEN, ÅRNES-ARRE, ÅRSTAD-ARTOIS, ÅRUM-ARVESØN, ÅS-ASCHIM, ÅSEM-ASGEIRSØN, ÁSGEIRSSON-ASLAKSSON, ÅSLAND-ASLESEN, ÅSMUNDSDATTER-ASPERUD, ÅSRUD-ASSERSEN, ÅSSVINGEN-AUSTLI, AUSTLI-AZAGRA, BAAKIM-BAR, BAR-BEKKEVARD, BEKKEVARD-BERG VESTRE, BERG VESTRE-BERGSJØ, BERGSJØ-BIRKELAND, BIRKELAND-BJØRNHOLT, BJØRNSDATTER-BØHLER, BØHLER ØSTRE-BØRRESDATTER, BØRRESDATTER-BRAATENÆS, BRAATENÆS-BREDEG, BREDEG-BRUCE, BRUCE-BURGUNDY, BURGUNDY-BYZANTIUM, CABRAL-CHATILLON, CHÂTILLON-CHRISTENSEN, CHRISTENSEN-CHRISTIANSEN, CHRISTIANSEN-CHRISTOPHERSDATTER, CHRISTOPHERSDATTER-CONCHOBAIR, CONCHOBAIR-CZECZOK, DAAE-DANIELSEN, DANIELSEN-DIDRICHSDATTER, DIDRICHSDATTER-DUNNE, DUNNE-DZIKI, EAST ANGLIA-EIEBAKKE, EIEBAKKE-ELLE, ELLE-ENDSJØ, ENERSDATTEER-ENGER, ENGER-ERIKSDATTER, ERIKSDATTER-ERLANDSEN, ERLANDSEN-EVREUX, ÉVREUX-EYVINDSSON, FAAREN-FINSRUD, FINSRUD-FLANDERS, FLANDERS-FOSSUM, FOSSUM-FRANTSDATTER, FRANTSDATTER-FRENG, FRENG-FUGLESKJELLE, FUGLESKJELLE-FYRESDAL, GAABERUD-GARSEG, GARSEG-GJELLESTAD, GJELLESTAD-GOMNÆS, GOMNÆS-GREGERSDATTER, GREGERSDATTER-GRØTTVEDT, GRØTTVEDT-GUDIM NEDRE, GUDIM NEDRE-GULBRANDSEN, GULBRANDSEN-GUNDERSDATTER, GUNDERSDATTER-GUNDERSEN, GUNDERSEN-GUTTULSEN, GUTTULSEN-GYWNNE, HAABEL-HAGEN, HAGEN-HALVORSDATTER, HALVORSDATTER-HALVORSEN, HALVORSEN-HANSDATTER, HANSDATTER-HANSDATTER, HANSDATTER-HANSDATTER, HANSDATTER-HANSDATTER, HANSDATTER-HANSEN, HANSEN-HANSEN, HANSEN-HANSEN, HANSEN-HANSEN, HANSEN-HARENC, HARESTAD-HAUGE, HAUGE-HEEN, HEEN-HELLER, HELLER-HENRIKSØN, HENRIKSSON-HEYTSSON, HIELMARCH-HOEL, HOEL-HOHENZOLLERN, HOHENZOLLERN-HOLME, HOLME-HOLTER ØVRE, HOLTER ØVRE-HOVIND, HOVIND-HUSET, HUSET-HYWEL DHA, IAGO-INGVALDSEN, INGVALDSEN-IVARSON, ÍVARSSON-IVREA, JABLONSKI-JAKSLAND, JAMERDAL-JENSDATTER, JENSDATTER-JENSEN, JENSEN-JOHANNESDATTER, JOHANNESDATTER-JOHANNESDATTER, JOHANNESDATTER-JOHANNESEN, JOHANNESEN-JOHANSDATTER, JOHANSDATTER-JOHANSEN, JOHANSEN-JOHANSEN, JOHANSEN-JOHNSDATTER, JOHNSDATTER-JØLBERG, JØLBERG-JØRGENSDATTER, JØRGENSDATTER-JUDSON, JUDSON-JYSTAD, KAALSTAD-KARLSEN, KARLSEN-KASTDALEN, KASTDALEN-KIØNIGSDATTER, KIØNIGSDATTER-KJØNIGSEN, KJØNIGSEN-KNUDSDATTER, KNUDSDATTER-KOLSTAD, KOLSTAD-KRISTENSDATTER, KRISTENSDATTER-KRISTIANSDATTER, KRISTIANSDATTER-KRISTIANSEN, KRISTIANSEN-KRISTOFFERSEN, KRISTOFFERSEN-KVAKKESTAD, KVAKKESTAD-KYNNINGSRUD, LAABYE-LARSDATTER, LARSDATTER-LARSDATTER, LARSDATTER-LARSEN, LARSEN-LARSSON, LARSSON-LIE, LIE-LIND-NILSEN, LIND-NILSEN-LØKEN, LØKEN-LOVEDAHL, LOVEDAHL-LUND, LUND-LYBEKK, LYBEKK-LYTOMT, MAALEHUSET-MALINES, MALOYAROSLAV-MARTINSEN, MARTINSEN-MATHISDATTER, MATHISDATTER-MATTISEN, MATTISEN-MELNÆS, MELNES-MICHELET, MICHELET-MOEN, MOEN-MØRK, MØRK-MYHRA, MYHRA-MYTTING, NADDEN-NEVILLE, NEVILLE-NIELSEN, NIELSEN-NILSEN, NILSEN-NORDANG, NORDBERG-NYBRÅTEN AUNE, NYBRÅTHEN-NYTRØEN, O-O, Ø HAGA-OBER-BAYERN-MÜNCHEN, ÖBERG-ODDSSON, ØDEBY-ODEH, ØDELID-O'FÁELÁIN, ÓFEIGSDATTIR-OHRN, ØIEN-OISC, ØJESTAD-OLAFSDOTTIR, ÓLAFSDÓTTIR-OLBERG, ØLBERG-OLSDATTER, OLSDATTER-OLSDATTER, OLSDATTER-OLSDATTER, OLSDATTER-OLSEN, OLSEN-OLSEN, OLSEN-OLSEN, OLSEN-OLSEN, OLSEN-OLSEN, OLSEN-OLSSØN, ØLSTAD-O'MUIREDAIG, ÖNDÓTTSDÓTTIR-O'NÉILL, ØNERUD-OPSAND, ØRA-ORAUGPLASS, ØRBECH-ORELI, ØRESBY-ORETAP, ØRKEN-ORMEN, ØRMEN-ORSINI, ØSAKER-OSSETIA, ØSTANES NEDRE-OSTERODE, ÖSTERREICH-OSTFRIESLAND, ØSTLI-OSTMARK, ØSTRE-OSVALDSDATTER, ÓSVÍFURSDÓTTIR-OSWALD, ØTNE-OVENSTAD, ØVERGÅRD-OVERHOLT, ØVERLI-OVESEN, ØVRE GUDIM-OXERØD, ØY-PEDERSDATTER, PEDERSDATTER-PEDERSDATTER, PEDERSDATTER-PEDERSEN, PEDERSEN-PETERSDATTER, PETERSDATTER-PETTERSEN, PETTERSEN-POVELSEN, POVELSEN-PYTH, QUERFURT-QVILLERPLADS, RÅ-RASMUSSEN, RASMUSSEN-REVLING, REVLING-ROÅS, ROÅS-ROM, ROM-RUD, RUD-RUUD, RUUD-RYUM, SAAMUNDSDATTER-SAND, SAND-SAVOIE, SAVOIE-SCHMIDT, SCHMIDT-SELENIUS, SELENIUSDATTER-SIMONSEN, SIMONSEN-SKAUG, SKAUG-SKJOLDEN, SKJOLDEN-SKOPTISSON, SKORGENES-SMERKERUDPLASS, SMERTHU-SOLBERG, SOLBERG-SØRENSEN, SØRENSEN-STEEN, STEEN-STØKKEN, STØKKEN-STRØMSHAUG, STRØMSHOUG-SVEINSDATTER, SVEINSDATTER-SVENDSEN, SVENDSEN-SVOOR, SVOOR-SYVERSEN, SYVERSEN-SYVERUD, TAIDG-THOMASDATTER, THOMASDATTER-THORESEN, THORESEN-THOSTENSDATTER, THOSTENSEN-TØMT, TØMT-TORERSEN, TORERSEN-TORKILDSEN, TORKILDSEN-TORSDATTER, TORSDATTER-TOVERUD, TOVERUD-TRULSEN, TRULSEN-TYSLAND, UBBERUD-UGJESTERUD, ÜJIN-UTTISRUD, VAAGSTAD-VEIBY, VEIBY-VILHELMSEN, VILHELMSEN-VUKOTIC, WAAL-WESTBYE, WESTBYE-WILLIAMSON, WILLIAMSON-WYLIE, YARBERRY-YTTERSTAD, ZACHARIASDATTER-ZYPRIANSEN


Names

Born

Christened

Died

Buried

ÅNENSDATTER
  Åse
ÅNERUD
  Maren Oline Kristiansdatter born 2 Aug 1834, Aanerud, Aurskog, Akershus, Norway chr. 10 Aug 1834, Aurskog, Akershus, Norway
  Ragnhild Kristiansdatter born 1789
ÅNESTAD
  Åsny Margrethe
ANGELINA
  Anna Komnena born Cir 1176 died 1212
ANGELL
  Reidun born 20 Jun 1909 died 2 Mar 1994 bur. Vestre Aker kirkegård, Oslo, Norway
ANGELOS
  Alexios III born Cir 1153 died 1211
  Andronikos born Cir 1122 died After 1185
  Konstantin born Cir 1085 died After Jul 1166
  Manolis
ANGELSDATTER
  Agnete born 1889, Borge i Lofoten, Nordland, Norway
ANGELSEN
  Amanda Konstantse born 30 Nov 1905, Narvik, Nordland, Norway chr. 20 Jan 1906, Narvik, Nordland, Norway died 5 Dec 1977 bur. 8 Dec 1977, Askim cemetery, Askim, Østfold, Norway
  Einar born 1881, Borge, Lofoten, Nordland, Norway
  Eivind born 1877, Borge i Lofoten, Nordland, Norway
  Mikal born 10 Jul 1893, Borge i Lofoten, Nordland, Norway
  Trygve born 1883, Borge i Lofoten, Nordland, Norway
ANGELUS
  Isaac II of Byzantium born Sep 1156 died Jan 1204
ANGELVIK
  Finn Olav Hagen born 22 Oct 1995
  Geir Inge born 28 Apr 1968
ANGERS
  Adelaide of
ANGOULÊME
  Margaret of Navarre d' born 11 Apr 1492 died 1549
ANGUS
  Gilla Críst of
  Matilda of
ANHALT
  Dorothea Marie von born 2 Jul 1574 died 18 Jul 1617
  Elizabeth Marie of
  Elizabeth von born 25 Sep 1563 died 28 Sep 1607
  Heinrich I von born After 1169 died 1252
ANHALT-BERNBURG
  Bernhard I von died Cir 1286
  Bernhard II von died 1324
  Bernhard III von died 20 Aug 1348
  Catherine von died 30 Jan 1390
ANHALT-BERNBURG-SCHAUMBURG-HOYM
  Adelheid von born 23 Feb 1800, Schaumburg, Germany died 13 Sep 1820, Oldenburg, Niedersachsen, Germany
  Ida von born 10 Mar 1804, Schaumburg, Germany died 31 Mar 1828, Oldenburg, Niedersachsen, Germany
  Viktor II von born 2 Nov 1767, Schaumburg, Germany died 22 Apr 1812, Schaumburg, Germany
ANHALT-DESSAU
  Joachim Ernst von born 21 Oct 1536 died 16 Dec 1586
  Johann Georg I von born 9 May 1567 died 24 May 1618
ANHALT-ZERBST
  Albrecht I von died 1316
  Albrecht II von died 1362
  Anne von born Cir 1454 died 10 Oct 1526
  Catherine II the Great von born 21 Apr 1729, Szczecin, Pomerania died 6 Nov 1796
  Christian August von born 29 Nov 1690, Dornburg died 16 Mar 1747, Zerbst, , Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
  Ernst von born Bef 1451 died 1516
  Georg I von born After 1389 died 1474
  Johann I von died After 1381
  Johann II von born 1504 died 1551
  Johann Ludwig von born 1656 died 1704
  Johann von born 24 Mar 1621 died 14 Jul 1667
  Karl Wilhelm von born 6 Oct 1652 died 3 Nov 1718, Zerbst, , Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
  Magdalena Augusta von born 12 Oct 1679, Zerbst, , Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany died 11 Oct 1740
  Rudolf von born 28 Oct 1576 died 20 Aug 1621
  Siegfried I von born 1230 died After 25 Mar 1298
  Siegmund I von died 1405
ANJOU
  Alix of born Cir 947 died 1026
  Blanche of born 1280 died 1310
  Charles Martel d' born 8 Sep 1271 died 12 Aug 1295, Naples, Campania, Italy
  Clemence d' born Cir 1293 died 1328, Paris, France bur. Saint Denis Basilica, near Paris, France
  Ermengard d' born 1012 died 18 Mar 1076, Fleury-sur-Ouche
  Ermengard of born 1068, Angers died 1 Jun 1147
  Ermengard of born 952
  Fulk I le Roux d' born Cir 865 died between 31Aug 941 - 01 May 942
  Fulk II le Bon d' born 900 died Cir 960
  Fulk III the Black of born 979 died 21 Jun 1040, Metz, France
  Fulk IV the Rude of born 1043 died 14 Apr 1109
  Fulk V the Younger of born 1092 died 13 Nov 1143
  Geoffrey II "Martel" of born 14 Oct 1006 died 14 Nov 1067
  Geoffrey III the Bearded of
  Geoffroy I Grisegonelle d' died 21 Jul 989
  Louis I of born 23 Jul 1339, Château de Vincennes, Vincennes, France died 20 Sep 1384
  Louis II of born 1377 died 1417
  Margaret d' born 23 Mar 1429, Lorraine, France died 25 Aug 1482, Anjou, France bur. Anjou, France
  Margaret of born 1274 died 31 Dec 1299
  Mary d' born 14 Oct 1404 died 29 Nov 1463
  Sybil of born Cir 1113 died 1165, Abbey of St Lazarus, Bethlethem
  Yolanda d' born 1428 died 1483
ANKARSTRAND
  Geir born 1971
  Jan born 1942
  Kristin Støkken born 1976, Vestby, Akershus, Norway
  Mads born 1999
  Maria Berg born 2000
  Stein born 1969
ANONBYE
  Tord
ANONRUD
  Anders Olsen born Cir 1809, Jevnaker, Oppland, Norway died After 1869
ANONSDATTER
  Anne born Cir 1838, Raade, Østfold, Norway
  Elen born Cir 1847, Raade, Østfold, Norway
  Helene born Cir 1841, Raade, Østfold, Norway